Centennial Middle School

Skip to main content
Falcon Athletics » 2018-2019 Coaching List

2018-2019 Coaching List

 

Athletic Director / Sports CoordinatorDon O’Neal

Athletic Secretary - Meagan Pietz

 

Fall Sports:

            MW Football Head Coach – Cory Aitken

            MW Football Asst. – Bob Rose

            LW Football Head Coach – Tim McIntyre

            LW Football Asst. – Brian Hickman

            8th Softball Head Coach – Kelsey Shacklett

            8th Softball Asst. – Steve Kirk  

            7th Softball Head Coach – Jaclyn Jordan

            7th Softball Asst. – TBA

            7/8 Cross Country Head Coach – Josh Sather

            7/8 Cross Country Asst. – Asleigh Gruele

Early Winter Sports:

            7/8 Wrestling Head Coach – Bob McMurdo

            7/8 Wrestling Asst. – Jesse Swenson

            8th Volleyball Head Coach – Olivia Goss

            8th Volleyball Asst. – Marla Paulson

            8th Volleyball Asst. – Jaclyn Jordan

            7th Volleyball Head Coach – Kelsey Shacklett

            7th Volleyball Asst. – Ryan Stoyko

            7th Volleyball Asst. – McKinzie Turner

Winter Sports:

            8th Boys’ Basketball Head Coach – David Schultz

            8th Boys’ Basketball Asst. – Doug Semler

            8th Boys’ Basketball Asst. – Tom Adams

            7th Boys’ Basketball Head Coach – Mark Munns

            7th Boys’ Basketball Asst. –  Shelli Totton/Peterson

            8th Girls’ Basketball Head Coach – David Schultz

            8th Girls’ Basketball Asst. – Shelli Totton/Peterson

            7th Girls’ Basketball Head Coach – Doug Semler

            7th Girls’ Basketball Asst. – Tom Adams

            7th Girls’ Basketball Asst. – Josh Sather

Spring Sports:

            7/8 Boys’ Track Head Coach – Brian Hickman

            7/8 Boys’ Track Asst. –  Dawn Vaiga

            7/8 Girls’ Track Head Coach – Josh Sather

            7/8 Girls’ Track Asst. – Ryan Stoyko

            8th Boys’ Baseball Head Coach – Doug Semler

            8th Boys’ Baseball Asst. –

            7th Boys’ Baseball Head Coach – Alan Beck

            7th Boys’ Baseball Asst. – Marcos Ahumada

            7/8 Girls’ Tennis Head Coach – Michele Roban

            7/8 Girls’ Tennis Asst. –  Barb Mitchell