Centennial Middle School

Skip to main content

Coach Contact Info

 

Centennial Coaching Staff

2017 - 2018

 

Athletic Director / Sports Coordinator Don O’Neal

 

Fall Sports:

            8th Football HEAD – Cory Aitken

            8th Football Asst. – Nick Duback

            8th Football Asst. – Bob Rose

            7th Football HEAD – Tim McIntyre

            7th Football Asst. – Alan Beck

            7th Football Asst. – Brian Hickman

            8th Softball HEAD – Kelsey Shacklett

            8th Softball Asst. – TBA (if needed)

            7th Softball HEAD – Jaclyn Jordan

            7th Softball Asst. – Jordyn Tiffany

            7/8 Cross Country HEAD – Josh Sather

            7/8 Cross Country Asst. – Rachael Rutland

 

Early Winter Sports:

            7/8 Wrestling HEAD – Bob McMurdo

            7/8 Wrestling Asst. – Jesse Swenson (Out of Bldg)

            8th Volleyball HEAD – Olivia Goss

            8th Volleyball Asst. – Marla Paulson

            7th Volleyball HEAD – Kelsey Shacklett

            7th Volleyball Asst. – Ryan Stoyko

       

Winter Sports:

            8th Boys’ Basketball HEAD – David Schultz

            8th Boys’ Basketball Asst. – Doug Semler

            7th Boys’ Basketball HEAD – Mark Munns

            7th Boys’ Basketball Asst. – Shelli Totton-Peterson

            8th Girls’ Basketball HEAD – David Schultz

            8th Girls’ Basketball Asst. – Shelli Totton-Peterson

            7th Girls’ Basketball HEAD – Doug Semler

            7th Girls’ Basketball Asst. – Tom Adams

    

Spring Sports:

            7/8 Boys’ Track HEAD – Brian Hickman

            7/8 Boys’ Track Asst. – Dawn Vaiga

            7/8 Girls’ Track HEAD –Joe Andrews

            7/8 Girls’ Track Asst. – Kelsey Shacklett

            8th Boys’ Baseball HEAD – Doug Semler

            8th Boys’ Baseball Asst. – Nick Duback

            7th Boys’ Baseball HEAD – Alan Beck

            7th Boys’ Baseball Asst. – Marcos Ahumada

            7/8 Girls’ Tennis HEAD – Kelli Osborne

            7/8 Girls’ Tennis Asst. – Michele Roban